Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us

Barnyard Millet

Barnyard Millet
Price : 50.00 - 100.00 / KilogramGet Best Price

MOQ : 50 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Scientific Name Echinochloa Frumantacea
Speciality Rich Source of Nutrients
Moisture 8.7%
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Product Details

Foreign Matter
Max 2%
Broken
Max 2%
Admixture
0.5% MAX
Brand Name
Grammy

Common Name : Jhangora, Sanwa (Hindi), Kuthiravali (Tamil), Udalu, Kodisama (Telugu), Oodalu (Kannada), Kavadapullu (Malayalam), Khira (Oriya), Swank (Punjabi), Shyama (Bengali).

Barnyard Millet are cultivated for food and fodder by hilly and tribal communities in Asia particularly in India. The crop has wide adaptability and occupies a special place in marginal rainfed areas because of its short life-cycle. It holds benefits rendered by millet grains, is easily available across India, is highly economical and makes a tasteful food for all age groups. Varied food preparations can be jiffy with the tiny wonder grain. Barnayard Millet is nature's gift to the modern diet and sedentary activities that can lead to lifestyle disorders.

Barnyard Millet is most effective in decreasing lipid and blood glucose levels.

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Barnyard Millet" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products